ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASTRID - IMO 9263344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:MSC ASTRIDAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9263344Hits:470
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
16.06.2009 Hoek van Holland, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Astrid
IMO:9263344
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351285000
Callsign:3ENJ5
Former name(s):
- Msc Delhi (Until 2007 Oct 25)
- Northern Distinction (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,119 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°39’44.47” S, 175°6’54.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 127° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Bluff
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
01:45:24 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 01:45:24 UTCBluff
2018 July 11th, 20:00:43 UTCDalrymple Pbg
2018 June 29th, 11:30:57 UTCPort Chalmers
2018 May 17th, 17:00:06 UTCPort Charlmers
2018 May 16th, 14:45:08 UTCBluff
2018 May 2nd, 00:00:36 UTCFremantle
2018 April 26th, 16:00:01 UTCJakarta
2018 February 4th, 08:00:55 UTCWpbga
2018 January 18th, 13:00:55 UTCTauranga
2018 January 10th, 23:00:08 UTCBluff
More Of This Ship
MSC ASTRID
© Geir Vinnes
MSC ASTRID
© Geir Vinnes
MSC ASTRID
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!