ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE CONCORD - IMO 8708543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE CONCORDAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8708543Hits:1,203
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Safmarine Concorde, 1988, gt 18,037, BEL, Antwerp

Maersk Gp/SAFMARINE

Zoe Delmas-00, Concord-99, CMBT Concord-97, Hansa Concord-95 , POL East-93, Ville de Mars-92

02/01/2004, Rouen. FRA
Vessel Identification
Name:Sino West
IMO:8708543
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Concord (Until 2010 Apr)
- Zoe Delmas (Until 2000 Nov)
- Concord (Until 1999 Oct)
- Cmbt Concord (Until 1997)
- Hansa Concord (Until 1995 Aug)
- Pol East (Until 1993 Sep)
- Ville De Mars (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,037 tons
Summer DWT:26,152 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAFMARINE CONCORD
© Marius Esman
SAFMARINE CONCORD
© Marius Esman
Safmarine Concord
© SimonP
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!