ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELIOPOLIS SKY - IMO 6901749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HELIOPOLIS SKYAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:6901749Hits:884
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HELIOPOLIS SKY NEW WATERWAY AUG 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Heliopolis Sky
IMO:6901749
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Gooiland (Until 1985)
- Gooiland (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,563 tons
Summer DWT:8,475 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOOILAND
© Bob Scott
HELIOPOLIS SKY
© Mike Griffiths
HELIOPOLIS SKY
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!