ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Husky

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:HuskyAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:June 17, 2009IMO:UnavailableHits:855
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Antwerp 17-06-2009
Registered: (NLD) 23.20294
Name of ship: HUSKY
Call Sign:
Gross tonnage: 70
Type of ship: Tug
Year of build: 1965
Flag: Netherlands
Port: Zwijndrecht
Lenght: 23,36m
Ex Name(s):
BLIZZARD
SCHLEPPKO I
ALBATROSS

© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jun 21, 2009 17:57 (9 years ago)
Hallo Ap,
bedankt voor de toevoeging en uitleg.
De Husky is een schitterend schip, ik ben benieuwd hoe ze eruit ziet na de verbouwing. Ik heb nog een foto gemaakt van de achterzijde, deze zal ik nog op de site zetten.

groet
Stan
vdbosch on Jun 19, 2009 15:07 (9 years ago)
Hallo,Ik ben Ap van den Bosch,de eigenaar van de Husky.
De Husky is technisch bijna geheel nieuw,de hoofdmotor (een 3512 en geen 3412)is van 1997,dehulpmotoren van 2008,de lieren van 2007.Binnen enkele weken gaan we naar scheepswerf Boer in Sliedrecht en daar wordt de totale opbouw,electrische installatie, betimmering en stuurmachine vervangen.
De Husky is dus van 1965 maar dat geldt straks alleen nog voor het casco en dat is tussen de 9 en 12 mm dik.
Zie voor meer info : www.sleepdienst-vdbosch.nl

groeten,
Ap
Stan Muller on Jun 19, 2009 14:41 (9 years ago)
thanks m8
Guest on Jun 19, 2009 14:17 (9 years ago)
Een opknappertje Stan.

Nice weekend P
Stan Muller on Jun 19, 2009 13:50 (9 years ago)
Should have thought of that myself!
thanks Frank
Frank Behrends on Jun 19, 2009 13:48 (9 years ago)
Nice picture, Stan :-)
found this on www.tugspotters.com :

Mslb. HUSKY (23.20294)

Bouwjaar 1965 werf, Cassens Schiffwerft, Emden, Duitsland bouwnummer 70.

Lxbxhxdg.: 23,36 x 6,92 x 2,75 x 2,30 meter, kruiphoogte 4,65 verplaatsing 43,7 m3.
1 x 12 cilinder Caterpillar nr.50Y01046 type 3412 DI–TA uit 1997 vermogen 1298 apk. = 955 kW. bij 1600 r.p.m. met straalbuis.
Namen:
1965 BLIZZARD M.Sotje & Co., Hamburg, Duitsland.
1968 SCHLEPPKO 1 Schleppkontor & Co., Hamburg, Duitsland.
1981 ALBATROS I Intertug Service, Bremen, Duitsland.
15-01-1992 HUSKY A.S.Th.van den Bosch V.O.F. “Husky”, Zwijndrecht.
1965 BLIZZARD, 1968 SCHLEPPKO I, 1981 ALBATROSS, 1992 HUSKY
Registered: (NLD) 23.20294
70 GRT, L23,10m(20,50), B6,57m, D2,75m(2,90)
1 scr +nozzle, diesel 4tew 6cyl MWM, 500bhp-368kW
re-engined 1997 diesel 12cyl Caterpillar (n°50Y01046) type 3412DITA, 1298bhp-955kW @1600rpm

1965: Built by "C. Cassens Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik GmbH" at Emden (YN 70)
1965: delivered to "Max Sötje & Co" at Hamburg
1968: To "Schleppkontor GmbH & Co KG" at Hamburg, renamed SCHLEPPKO I
1981: To "Intertug Service" at Bremen, renamed ALBATROSS
1992 -15/01: To "A.S.Th. van den Bosch vof" at Zwijndrecht (NLD), renamed HUSKY
2004: still in service

Regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!