ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:398
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL NEVSKIY (IMO 9231834, built 2001 by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg-Neuenfelde; GT 9981, NT 6006, length 134,44m, breadth 22,5m, draft 8,7m; Flag: Antigua & Barbuda, port of reg.: St. John's) berthing at Athabaskakai Hamburg, 16/06/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’3.44” N, 7°46’21.88” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 3° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Dewvn
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 11:00:06 UTCSegot
2018 September 10th, 05:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 7th, 05:00:38 UTCSehls
2018 September 5th, 18:00:34 UTCSegot
2018 August 31st, 06:00:30 UTCSehel
2018 August 29th, 16:00:58 UTCSbgot
2018 August 26th, 17:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 22nd, 17:00:42 UTCSegot
2018 August 19th, 16:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 00:00:59 UTCSehel
More Of This Ship
Bjorg
© Hannes van Rijn
Bjorg
© Lennart Rydberg
BJORG
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!