ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grampian Prince - IMO 8021749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Brown [View profile]Title:Grampian PrinceAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8021749Hits:1,348
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
The emergency response and rescue vessel, ex Al Mojil (unsure of number)leaving dry dock in Aberdeen assisted by the Schelde 12.

Built 1984
Length 65mx13.8mx6.1m
BHP 6000
GRT 1294
Vessel Identification
Name:Grampian Prince
IMO:8021749
Former name(s):
- Al Mojil Xxxv (Until 1996)
- Bellerophon (Until 1993 Dec)
- Agip Bellerophon (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,294 tons
Summer DWT:1,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRAMPIAN PRINCE
© bendt nielsen
GRAMPIAN PRINCE
© bendt nielsen
GRAMPIAN PRINCE
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!