ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BULK FERN - IMO 9137636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:BULK FERNAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9137636Hits:824
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MMSI: 636012838
CS: A8IF8
GT: 38.995
Length: 225
Beam: 32
Build: 1998
Flag: Liberia
Barcelona, May 28th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Run
IMO:9137636
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477744400
Callsign:VRGR9
Former name(s):
- Bulk Fern (Until 2010 Apr)
- Red Fern (Until 2005 Dec)
- Halla Pride (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,995 tons
Summer DWT:73,326 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIN RUN
© tropic maritime images
XIN RUN
© tropic maritime images
XIN RUN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!