ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON - IMO 8943404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:TRITONAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8943404Hits:1,115
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MMSI: 667022000
CS: 9LC2001
GT: 3.131
l/b/d: 105/15/2,6
Build: 1988
Flag: Sierra Leone
Barcelona, May 28th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Antares
IMO:8943404
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667022000
Callsign:9LC2001
Former name(s):
- Triton (Until 2012 Aug)
- Novokuznetsk (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,131 tons
Summer DWT:3,757 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’15.86” N, 36°28’10.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 177° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:28th May 2018
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 08:00:47 UTCRavenna
2018 May 14th, 08:00:41 UTCRostov
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:49 UTCBandirma Tur
2018 March 17th, 08:00:24 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 February 23rd, 12:00:46 UTCRavenna
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:38 UTCRostov- On-don
2017 November 19th, 07:00:21 UTCBeirut/lebanon
2017 November 18th, 06:00:35 UTCTripoli/lebanon
2017 November 6th, 08:00:04 UTCYeisk
2017 October 23rd, 07:00:50 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
Antares
© D173457Q Brian
ANTARES
© Tomasello Letterio
ANTARES
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!