ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:June 03, 2009IMO:9169550Hits:511
Location:Bilbao, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
BIlbao Getxo Cruises Dock (Basque Country) 2009/06/03
Call Sign :ZCDN9
Gross tonnage :77499
Year of build : 2000
Flag :Bermuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°50’45.78” N, 14°2’32.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 106° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Itvce > Hrspu
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
05:15:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:37 UTCGb Sou > Nl Ams
2018 August 14th, 05:15:39 UTCItvce > Hrspu
2018 August 13th, 04:30:00 UTCHrzad>itvce
2018 August 11th, 05:00:27 UTCMtmla > Hrdbv
2018 August 5th, 03:15:35 UTCGrpir > Grjmk
2018 July 31st, 06:00:35 UTCItvce > Hrzad
2018 July 30th, 04:00:21 UTCHr Sib > It Vce
2018 July 22nd, 04:15:44 UTCGr Pir > Gr Jmk
2018 July 21st, 01:30:37 UTCMt Mla > Gr Pir
2018 July 19th, 03:00:11 UTCHr Spu > Mt Mla
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© ventuari
OCEANA
© Zoka
OCEANA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!