ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONJA C - IMO 9432505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:SONJA CAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9432505Hits:692
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bilbao (Basque Country) 2009/06/19
Call Sign :2BJK4
Gross tonnage :5629
Year of build :2008
Flag :Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Wes Sonja
IMO:9432505
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304013000
Callsign:V2GN5
Former name(s):
- Sonja C (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,629 tons
Summer DWT:8,062 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°32’1.2” N, 17°37’0” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 234° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Rix
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 09:00:48 UTCOrder
2018 September 1st, 07:00:52 UTCRosyth
2018 July 31st, 08:00:52 UTCPortugal
2018 July 26th, 08:00:08 UTCTenerife
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:20 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 6th, 06:00:44 UTCHamburg
2018 July 1st, 19:00:57 UTCTees
2018 June 25th, 08:00:41 UTCBordeaux
2018 June 20th, 21:00:06 UTCFor Order
2018 June 17th, 19:00:34 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
Wes Sonja
© Pedro Amaral
Wes Sonja
© Celso Hdez
Wes Sonja
© Celso Hdez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!