ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RITA - IMO 8209743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:RITAAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8209743Hits:529
Location:Bermeo, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bermeo (Basque Country) 2009/06/04
Call Sign :ZDGI4
Gross tonnage :1843
Year of build :1985
Flag :Gibraltar
Length : 80.72 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestvind
IMO:8209743
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236250000
Callsign:ZDGI4
Former name(s):
- Rita (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sea Waal (Until 2006 Oct)
- Triton Navigator (Until 2001 Feb)
- Lys Crown (Until 1999 May)
- Ettina (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,064 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’14.96” N, 12°11’38.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Koege
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:34 UTCWismar
2018 August 15th, 13:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 August 5th, 06:30:22 UTCHundested
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:08 UTCWismar
2018 August 1st, 05:00:21 UTCRostock
2018 July 28th, 15:00:23 UTCVejle
2018 July 27th, 08:00:12 UTCWismar
2018 July 26th, 11:00:08 UTCBandholm
2018 July 25th, 10:00:35 UTCWismar
2018 July 24th, 00:30:19 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
LILL
© Tim Becker
LILL
© foggy
LILL
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!