ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSWING - IMO 9196175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:TRANSWINGAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9196175Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bermeo (Basque Country) 2009/06/12
Call Sign :PCCB
Gross tonnage :2774
Year of build : 1999
Flag :Netherlands
Overall Length:90.44 m LPP:84.98 m Breadth: 13.6 m Depth: 7.2 m Draught:5.7 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Mai Lehmann
IMO:9196175
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305804000
Callsign:V2FU9
Former name(s):
- Transwing (Until 2011 Oct)
- Swing (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’32.99” N, 9°8’50.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 108° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
02:00:17 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:30:53 UTCPlymouth
2018 September 4th, 07:00:11 UTCPaldiski
2018 August 18th, 08:00:42 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 13th, 21:45:57 UTCHamburg
2018 August 9th, 13:30:49 UTCSchiedam
2018 July 31st, 20:00:24 UTCMoirana
2018 July 31st, 08:00:46 UTCSkuru
2018 July 15th, 08:00:08 UTCKaskinen
2018 July 10th, 13:00:38 UTCHorsens
2018 July 4th, 05:00:38 UTCSkuru
More Of This Ship
MAI LEHMANN
© Gena Anfimov
Mai Lehmann
© eckhard uhrbrock
MAI LEHMANN
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!