ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBERT SCHULTE - IMO 9159426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ROBERT SCHULTEAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9159426Hits:874
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Taken at Santos by my friend Walter on 28/4/2009. Built 1997 as MILLION TRADER, IMO: 9159426.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rubyred
IMO:9159426
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016210
Callsign:A8FY9
Former name(s):
- Robert Schulte (Until 2013 Oct)
- Max Oldendorff (Until 2009 Feb)
- Million Trader (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,586 tons
Summer DWT:48,226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rubyred
© Frank Behrends
Rubyred
© Frank Behrends
Rubyred
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!