ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA MAUA - IMO 9283239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:ALIANCA MAUAAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:May 10, 2010IMO:9283239Hits:509
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
10-May-2009 the Alianca Maua berthed at the Container Terminal Burchardkai Hamburg

ALIANCA MAUA
IMO 9283239
Call Sign : DCPC2
Flag : Germany
Build : 2005
Gross Tonnage : 69132
Net Tonnage : 34823
Deadweight : 65005
Lenght overall : 272,08 m
Breadth : 40,00 m
Draught : 13,20 m
20ft Containers : 5568
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Verde
IMO:9283239
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211771000
Callsign:DCPC2
Former name(s):
- Alianca Maua (Until 2011 Jun)
- Monte Verde (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:65,005 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°37’29.1” N, 79°56’53.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.5kts, 341° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg>>pactb
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
7 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 12:00:24 UTCCoctg>>pactb
2018 March 8th, 02:00:17 UTCBrssz>>brrio
2018 March 8th, 02:00:17 UTCBrrio>>coctg
2018 March 6th, 15:30:20 UTCBrpng>>brssz
2018 February 25th, 19:30:13 UTCBrsua>>brssz
2018 February 12th, 21:00:09 UTCPactb>>coctg
2018 February 11th, 19:00:12 UTCUshou=>pactb
2018 February 5th, 10:00:09 UTCMxatm>ushou
2018 February 3rd, 03:00:06 UTCMxver>mxatm
2018 February 1st, 19:30:03 UTCPactb>mxver
More Of This Ship
MONTE VERDE
© Captain Ted
MONTE VERDE
© Captain Ted
MONTE VERDE
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jun 20, 2009 14:01 (9 years ago)
Arbeitgeber können aber manchmal auch ziemlich kleinlich sein... :-D
Jörg Ziegler on Jun 19, 2009 16:24 (9 years ago)
Hallo Jens,

Vielen Dank, bei dem Bild wollte ich eigentlich warten bis es richtig dunkel ist, aber leider besteht mein Arbeitgeber doch tatsächlich auf Anwesenheit zur Nachtschicht :-D . So ist es wieder eins zur blauen Stunde geworden.

Gruß,
Jörg
Jens Boldt on Jun 19, 2009 16:17 (9 years ago)
Hallo Jörg,

deine Nachtaufnahmen sind wirlich erstklassig!
Wunderschön anzusehen...

Gruß,
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!