ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIVELBORG - IMO 9419280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:FIVELBORGAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9419280Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FIVELBORG in the Port of Leer on 19.6.2009

( NEW SHIP)

Build 2009
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Beatrix
IMO:9419280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246598000
Callsign:PBTQ
Former name(s):
- Fivelborg (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:8,911 tons
Summer DWT:13,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°26’26.98” N, 0°16’52.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 284° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Cavlf
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
9 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 21st, 12:00:56 UTCGbliv
2018 August 30th, 23:30:36 UTCUsdlh
2018 August 25th, 20:00:47 UTCUschi
2018 August 14th, 08:00:27 UTCCaham
2018 July 20th, 01:00:34 UTCFi Raa
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:08 UTCRu Led
2018 June 20th, 12:00:26 UTCAughinish
2018 June 16th, 23:00:10 UTCLiverpool U.k.
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:52 UTCMontreal
2018 May 26th, 11:00:38 UTCChicago
More Of This Ship
BEATRIX
© Marc Piché
BEATRIX
© Marc Piché
BEATRIX
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!