ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUELIN DISPATCH - IMO 9470870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:HUELIN DISPATCHAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9470870Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HUELIN DISPATCH in the Port of Leer on 19.6.2009

Build 2009
Flag St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Borgenfjord
IMO:9470870
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258746000
Callsign:LFYK
Former name(s):
- Eiland (Until 2013 Apr 23)
- Huelin Dispatch (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,232 tons
Summer DWT:2,363 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°43’45.58” N, 10°57’18.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.8kts, 245° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Ch 16 Mob 97633072
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 1st, 01:01:45 UTCCh 16 Mob 97633072
2013 July 20th, 08:00:42 UTCHusoy
2013 April 2nd, 08:00:12 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
BORGENFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
BORGENFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
BORGENFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!