ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN JOHN TSAVARIS - IMO 5205758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN JOHN TSAVARISAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:5205758Hits:1,919
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex LEKHAVEN, Van Uden's Scheepvart, Rotterdam)
Alianza Nav SA, Panama
7597grt, length 140m, beam 18m
Built: 1952 (De Noord, Alblasserdam, Netherlands)
Liberian flag
New Waterway - Rozenburg (1975 app)



Vessel Identification
Name:Christina B.
IMO:5205758
Former name(s):
- Captain John Tsavaris (Until 1979)
- Lekhaven (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,596 tons
Summer DWT:9,908 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN JOHN TSAVARIS
© Malcolm Cranfield
CAPTAIN JOHN TSAVARIS
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!