ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRASLIN REEFER - IMO 7020164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:PRASLIN REEFERAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7020164Hits:732
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Bilbao(Basque Country) 2009/06/17

Ready for scrapping

Call Sign :3ENN7
Gross tonnage :2943
Year of build : 1970
Flag :Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Praslin Reefer
IMO:7020164
Former name(s):
- Windfrost (Until 1989 Aug)
- Gan Quan (Until 1988)
- Sirara (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,943 tons
Summer DWT:3,651 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Praslin Reefer
© Robalisa
GAN QUAN
© Tony Garner
PRASLIN REEFER
© Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Juan Carlos C. on Jun 19, 2009 16:28 (9 years ago)
End of story, end of travel..............

:-( :-(
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!