ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARINA - IMO 9179555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:KARINAAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9179555Hits:497
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MMSI: 304010853
CS: V2QO
GT: 9.068
l/b/d: 133/22/8,7
Build: 1998
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Marseille, May 29th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Karina
IMO:9179555
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010853
Callsign:V2GK2
Former name(s):
- Dania Carina (Until 2001 Apr)
- Karina (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,068 tons
Summer DWT:11,050 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’52.61” N, 14°49’3.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 302° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Dzdje
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
04:00:08 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 10:00:16 UTCFrmrs
2018 September 11th, 04:00:08 UTCDzdje
2018 September 9th, 14:00:32 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 8th, 04:30:21 UTCFrmrs
2018 September 6th, 19:30:14 UTCItgoa
2018 September 5th, 02:00:32 UTCItspe
2018 August 26th, 04:00:54 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 31st, 10:00:09 UTCIttps
2018 July 14th, 17:00:02 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 4th, 14:15:23 UTCTnsus
More Of This Ship
KARINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
KARINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
KARINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!