ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTA - IMO 9432232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTAAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9432232Hits:427
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Laboe 2009/06/19 outbound
Bartels, Neuwulmstorf, Germany (LUX-Flag)
* 2009 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Germany (#1266)
GT: 14,800 TDW: 16,950mt 1,404 TEU (1,030 TEU /14t)
L: 167.00m B: 26.80m D: 9.60m
11,200 kW 19.00kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Charlotta B
IMO:9432232
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092478
Callsign:D5DM7
Former name(s):
- Charlotta (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,822 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’27.13” N, 30°11’47.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 191° (137°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:27th May 2018
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:00:31 UTCDeham Via Kiel
2018 November 2nd, 15:00:01 UTCDeham Via Skaw
2018 August 5th, 23:30:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:22 UTCGdynia
2018 July 5th, 13:00:29 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 July 2nd, 00:30:29 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 17th, 16:00:44 UTCPlgdy
2018 May 15th, 23:59:37 UTCVuosaari
2018 May 15th, 03:00:25 UTCHaapasaari Kotka
2018 May 13th, 12:00:56 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
CHARLOTTA B
© Marcus-S
CHARLOTTA B
© Marcus-S
Charlotta B
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!