ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCAN BULKER - IMO 9105396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:SCAN BULKERAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9105396Hits:1,143
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
SCAN BULKER berthed for loading in Constantza, Romania.
Date : June 09, 2009

IMO : 9105396
Flag : Panama
Type : Bulk Carrier
GRT : 16446
NRT : 9409
DWT : 27308
LOA : 167.20 m
B : 27 m
Dft : 9.52 m
Main engine : Mitsui Engineering - 7300 bhp
Built : 1995 - Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Shimonoseki, Japan
Yard number : 995
Ex name : GENERAL PESCADORES
Vessel Identification
Name:Rising Falcon
IMO:9105396
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375821000
Callsign:J8B4808
Former name(s):
- Scan Bulker (Until 2013 Feb)
- General Pescadores (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,446 tons
Summer DWT:27,308 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°10’11.82” N, 16°11’29.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 221° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
22:30:12 UTC
Last update:
26 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 22:30:12 UTCSingapore
2018 June 26th, 21:07:09 UTCZhangjiangang Cjk
2017 March 15th, 04:00:59 UTCAbidjan
2015 June 9th, 14:30:22 UTCSalif_yemen
2015 May 25th, 14:30:56 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 May 17th, 14:00:39 UTCBlacksea
2014 September 18th, 07:00:51 UTCKosichang
2014 March 30th, 04:15:24 UTCSingapore Pegba
2014 March 7th, 16:00:32 UTCYantai
2014 March 3rd, 12:00:26 UTCLianyungang-china
More Of This Ship
RISING FALCON
© Geir Vinnes
RISING FALCON
© martin klingsick
SCAN BULKER
© erdeneructu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!