ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alaa Queen - IMO 7405481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Alaa QueenAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7405481Hits:752
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Georgian bulk carrier Alaa Queen, bt. 1975, gt. 6964, in hte bosphorus on 25.4.2009.
ex Al Khaled, 2006
ex Rana Queen, 2002
ex Omer, 2001
ex Arboreous, 1985
ex Cherrryfield. 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Alaa Queen
IMO:7405481
Former name(s):
- Al Khaled (Until 2006 Aug)
- Rana Queen (Until 2002 Nov)
- Omer (Until 2001 Oct)
- Arboreous (Until 1985)
- Cherryfield (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,954 tons
Summer DWT:12,005 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OMER
© Yvon Perchoc
Omer
© simonwp
Omer
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!