ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Suffolk - IMO 9331397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Clipper SuffolkAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9331397Hits:450
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Clipper Suffolk
Built-2006 at Tsuneishi Corporation Grt-42887
Owner-Suffolk Shipping CO LTD Bahamas
Imo-9331397 Flag-Bahamas Call-C6WS7
Arriving Amsterdam 27 Maart 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympic Gemini
IMO:9331397
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005675
Callsign:V7FX7
Former name(s):
- Grand Challenger (Until 2014 Jun)
- Clipper Suffolk (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,887 tons
Summer DWT:82,992 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’31.35” S, 46°11’55.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 94° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Santos Brazil
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 06:00:01 UTCSantos Brazil
2018 June 12th, 09:55:05 UTCCape Town
2018 May 11th, 18:00:00 UTCDharma
2017 November 23rd, 15:00:37 UTCSingapore
2017 October 23rd, 15:00:42 UTCNansha
2017 March 6th, 12:00:15 UTCSantos
2017 January 15th, 15:00:54 UTCVizag
2016 November 19th, 21:00:37 UTCRizhao
2015 September 14th, 06:00:38 UTCSan Lorenzo/arslo
2015 January 27th, 06:00:59 UTCOpen Sea
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER SUFFOLK
© har
CLIPPER SUFFOLK
© har
CLIPPER SUFFOLK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!