ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST WIL - IMO 8404458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:FAST WILAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404458Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Wil
IMO:8404458
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576964000
Callsign:YJUL2
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,391 tons
Summer DWT:2,285 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°40’49.48” N, 0°30’49.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 267° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Goole Uk
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
10:00:41 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 10:00:41 UTCGoole Uk
2017 September 21st, 07:00:10 UTCBornem Via Antwerp
2017 September 17th, 05:00:23 UTCGoole Uk
2017 September 12th, 17:00:43 UTCBornem Via Antwerp
2017 September 9th, 16:00:09 UTCIpswich Uk
2017 September 7th, 02:00:21 UTCBornem Via Antwerp
2017 August 27th, 10:30:08 UTCGoole Uk
2017 August 24th, 02:00:58 UTCBornem
2017 August 19th, 15:00:11 UTCTilbury Uk
2017 August 16th, 12:00:24 UTCBornem Via Antwerp
More Of This Ship
FAST WIL
© LUC BARRY
FAST WIL
© LUC BARRY
Fast Wil
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!