ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOWE SOUND QUEEN - IMO 6418546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gary Markham [View profile]Title:HOWE SOUND QUEENAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:September 29, 2008IMO:6418546Hits:690
Location:Crofton, Canada
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
BC Ferries-1964 built Howe Sound Queen approaching Crofton, Vancouver Island from Vesuvius Bay, Salt Spring Island-28 September 08
Vessel Identification
Name:Howe Sound Queen
IMO:6418546
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001234
Callsign:CY3842
Former name(s):
- Napoleon L (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:805 tons
Summer DWT:221 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Victoria
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°52’52.74” N, 123°34’25.86” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 205° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Vesuvius Crofton
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 September 15th, 20:00:54 UTCHorseshoe Bay
2015 September 15th, 20:00:42 UTCVesuvius Cr0ft0n
2015 September 15th, 20:00:26 UTCDeas Dock Richmond
2014 September 15th, 20:00:51 UTCVesuvius Cr0ft0n
2012 September 15th, 20:00:14 UTCVesuvius.crofton
2011 September 15th, 20:00:01 UTCCrofton..vesuvius
2011 March 15th, 20:00:51 UTCCrofton..vesuvies(
More Of This Ship
HOWE SOUND QUEEN
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
HOWE SOUND QUEEN
© simonwp
HOWE SOUND QUEEN
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!