ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEANDRA - IMO 9438585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:LEANDRAAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9438585Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Zeedorp: 03.06.2009

IMO number : 9438585
Name of ship : LEANDRA
Call Sign : V2EB4
Gross tonnage : 7878
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager : INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTSGESELLSCHAFT, Haren/Ems Germany
Builder: YICHANG SHIPYARD YICHANG - CHINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Cobra
IMO:9438585
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305375000
Callsign:V2EB4
Former name(s):
- Leandra (Until 2014 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,878 tons
Summer DWT:11,121 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°54’41.78” N, 90°7’35.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 112° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Atm
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
6 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:32 UTCMx Atm
2018 August 14th, 23:00:37 UTCUs Msy Swp
2018 July 18th, 06:00:10 UTCEspas
2018 July 1st, 00:00:34 UTCNomjf
2018 June 29th, 00:00:40 UTCNouth
2018 June 11th, 20:00:40 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 8th, 19:00:51 UTCNogjm
2018 May 31st, 04:00:45 UTCNosrp
2018 May 19th, 08:00:51 UTCIsrfj
2018 May 4th, 06:00:25 UTCNogjm
More Of This Ship
ONEGO NEVA
© Captain Peter
MARMINDORO
© Henk Jungerius
THORCO COBRA
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!