ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMBER - IMO 9284142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:SIMBERAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9284142Hits:394
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] SIMBER [/b], 24.05.2009
Inbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9284142
Name of ship : SIMBER
Call Sign : EPAU
Gross tonnage : 25391
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Iran

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Arzin
IMO:9284142
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038900
Callsign:EPBZ4
Former name(s):
- Pardis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Simber (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Yasooj (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,812 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°12’44.1” N, 25°50’8.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 134° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Ambarli
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
17 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:30:19 UTCHamburg
2018 June 29th, 06:00:46 UTCGenoa
2018 June 29th, 06:00:01 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 24th, 01:30:35 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 30th, 01:00:10 UTCTurkey
2018 May 3rd, 01:00:17 UTCGemlik
2018 May 3rd, 01:00:15 UTCGemlic
2018 April 29th, 02:30:39 UTCGenova
2018 April 29th, 02:30:26 UTCGenoa
2018 April 27th, 13:00:29 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
ARZIN
© SF-Images
ARZIN
© SF-Images
ARZIN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!