ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMBT EQUATOR - IMO 8218744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CMBT EQUATORAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8218744Hits:1,233
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CMBT EQUATOR orig MONTAN, Type MONSUN I from VEB Warnowwerft Warnemunde (Yard-No.250), launched 31.01.1984, deliv. as WOERMANN WAMERU (chartering)30.04.1984: to Partenreederei "MS Montan", Reederei E.Komromski, Hamburg / Germany (Liberia-Flag).IMO-No. 8218744.

Foto: 01-06-1997 Cuxhaven inbound ,
Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Hao Xing 1
IMO:8218744
Former name(s):
- Hua Hai (Until 2008 Jan)
- Pacoda (Until 2006 Oct)
- Montan (Until 2003 Sep)
- Cmbt Equator (Until 1997 Aug)
- Montan (Until 1995 Sep)
- Csav Rosario (Until 1993 Jan)
- Montan (Until 1992 Sep)
- Woermann Wameru (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,644 tons
Summer DWT:27,071 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTAN
© Yvon Perchoc
MONTAN
© pieter melissen
Montan
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!