ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO INDIAN OCEAN - IMO 9355563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:COSCO INDIAN OCEANAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9355563Hits:627
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] COSCO INDIAN OCEAN [/b], 24.05.2009
Inbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9355563
Name of ship : COSCO INDIAN OCEAN
Call Sign : VREM3
Gross tonnage : 115776
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Hong Kong, China

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Kaohsiung
IMO:9355563
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477136800
Callsign:VREM3
Former name(s):
- Cosco Indian Ocean (Until 2010 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:115,776 tons
Summer DWT:111,414 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’48.76” N, 122°26’57.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 126° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Lyg
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
20:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 17:30:38 UTCSeattle
2018 August 11th, 13:45:01 UTCLgb
2018 July 17th, 05:00:54 UTCLyg
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:03 UTCSea
2018 June 25th, 11:30:53 UTCLgb
2018 May 16th, 20:00:47 UTCUslgb
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:03 UTCDalian
2018 April 9th, 18:00:39 UTCSea
2018 April 2nd, 11:30:02 UTCUslgb
2018 January 8th, 10:00:40 UTCNansha
More Of This Ship
COSCO KAOSHIUNG
© Tomasello Letterio
COSCO KAOSHIUNG
© Tomasello Letterio
COSCO KAOSHIUNG
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sascha Heuer on Jun 30, 2009 16:36 (9 years ago)
Ist ja auch ein "Container"-Schiff ;)

Für die Aufnahme habe ich nochmal meine alte Kamera rausgekramt, die hat dann doch noch ein paar Millimeter mehr...lohnt sich dann und wann.
Cornelia Klier on Jun 29, 2009 19:46 (9 years ago)
Aus dieser Perspektive sieht das Schiff selber aus wie ein Container.. mit Brücke obenauf !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!