ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLAR ARCTIC - IMO 9253105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:GOLAR ARCTICAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253105Hits:547
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gibraltar - 15th June 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golar Arctic
IMO:9253105
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002656
Callsign:V7KP4
Former name(s):
- Granatina (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:94,934 tons
Summer DWT:72,199 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLAR ARCTIC
© Captain Ted
GOLAR ARCTIC
© Captain Ted
GOLAR ARCTIC
© nmj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!