ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS DEBUSSY - IMO 9436484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:HS DEBUSSYAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9436484Hits:769
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8SH4
Gross tonnage : 36007
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Liberia
Maasvlakte
13-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Debussy
IMO:9436484
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091758
Callsign:A8SH4
Former name(s):
- Sci New Delhi (Until 2012 Apr 27)
- Hs Debussy (Until 2009 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,007 tons
Summer DWT:41,975 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°3’5.45” N, 122°19’1.24” E
Status:Contrained
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 90° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Nsa
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
13:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 12:00:57 UTCCn Nsa
2018 August 10th, 09:00:42 UTCCn Ngb
2018 May 6th, 02:00:45 UTCAnchor
2018 April 27th, 12:00:32 UTCCn Ngb
2018 April 18th, 10:00:15 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 March 29th, 03:00:29 UTCMombasa
2018 March 18th, 22:30:47 UTCSingapore
2018 March 9th, 10:00:19 UTCNingbo
2018 March 1st, 22:00:12 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 December 9th, 05:00:11 UTCPebga Sing
More Of This Ship
GH Scirocco
© MO Roy
SCI New Delhi
© Maik R.
HS Debussy
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!