ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Esmeralda - IMO 8979817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luko P. [View profile]Title:EsmeraldaAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:June 19, 2009IMO:8979817Hits:651
Location:Dubrovnik, Croatia
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Esmeralda (ex Taouey, Maria Alexandra, Luisella); approaching Old City anchorage, Dubrovnik 19-6-2009
Length : 61.20 m
Beam : 10.00 m
Built : 1982 by Codecasa, Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Esmeralda
IMO:8979817
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308645000
Callsign:C6LY3
Former name(s):
- Taouey (Until 2013)
- Luisella (Until 2004 Feb)
- Taouey (Until 1981)
- Maria Alexandra (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,002 tons
Summer DWT:388 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°9’29.16” N, 25°47’5.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 100° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Spetses
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
09:30:14 UTC
Last update:
15 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:30:41 UTCLimassol
2018 August 16th, 09:30:14 UTCSpetses
2018 August 13th, 08:00:57 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 8th, 07:00:25 UTCNaples Sanazzarro
2018 August 4th, 10:00:23 UTCPositano
2018 July 7th, 09:30:47 UTCMonaco
2018 July 1st, 13:00:01 UTCNaples
2018 June 26th, 18:30:27 UTCMilos
2018 June 26th, 09:30:38 UTCMykonos
2018 May 25th, 20:45:12 UTCSpetses
More Of This Ship
ESMERALDA
© Vincent Thépaut
ESMERALDA
© Vincent Thépaut
ESMERALDA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!