ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WATERMAN N - IMO 8404147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:WATERMAN NAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:October 04, 2008IMO:8404147Hits:997
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
WATERMAN N, Panama
Cuxhaven, 4.10.2008
ex HYUNDAI GIANT (-2003)
Neu Seeschiffahrt GmbH, Hamburg
built 1985 at Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan (No 365)
129325 GT / 259587 dwt
Length 328,58 m / Breadth 54,08 m / Draught 19,72 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxi Brazil
IMO:8404147
Former name(s):
- Glory Brazil (Until 2012 Feb)
- Waterman N (Until 2009 Dec)
- Hyundai Giant (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:129,325 tons
Summer DWT:259,587 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Waterman N
© Adrian Ford
Waterman N
© Adrian Ford
Waterman N
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!