ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK SIRIUS - IMO 9168324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:NYK SIRIUSAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:October 03, 2008IMO:9168324Hits:668
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NYK SIRIUS, Panama
Cuxhaven, 3.10.2008
built 1998 at Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding, Tokyo (No 1445)
76847 GT / 82171 dwt
Length 299, 0 m / Breadth 40,0 m / Draught 14,0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Zambia
IMO:9168324
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014643
Callsign:A8VP3
Former name(s):
- Msc Zambia (Until 2012 Apr)
- Nyk Sirius (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:76,847 tons
Summer DWT:82,171 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ZAMBIA
© Michael Schindler
ZAMBIA
© martin klingsick
ZAMBIA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!