ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUCATA SPIRIT - IMO 5412296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gary Markham [View profile]Title:YUCATA SPIRITAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:September 28, 2008IMO:5412296Hits:1,834
Location:Campbell River, Canada
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Pacific Cachalot-Unmistakably British built tug Yucata Spirit berthed at Campbell River, Vancouver Island-27 September 08
Vessel Identification
Name:Yucata Spirit
IMO:5412296
MMSI:316001358
Callsign:CFL4056
Former name(s):
- Comox Argus (Until 2007 Nov)
- Weldwood Spirit (Until 1994 Nov)
- Lady Theresa (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:143 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yucata Spirit
© dirk septer
Hecate Strait, Yucata Spirit & Yucata
© dirk septer
YUCATA SPIRT
© Al Ruff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!