ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAM AYOUS - IMO 5404134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:CAM AYOUSAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:5404134Hits:1,967
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex FORCADOS, Elder Dempster Lines, Liverpool)
Cameroun Shipping Lines SA, Duala
7689grt, length 142m, beam 19m
Built: 1963 (Lithgows, Port Glasgow)
Cameroun flag
New Waterway - Rozenburg (1980)

Vessel Identification
Name:Copper Trader
IMO:5404134
Former name(s):
- Forcados (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,689 tons
Summer DWT:8,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAM AYOUS
© Mike Griffiths
CAM AYOUS
© Bob Scott
FORCADOS
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 07, 2009 14:00 (8 years ago)
CAM AYOUS
IMO: 5404134
Ex-names: Forcados
Pos-names: Copper Trader
Built in 1963
DWT: 8,245
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!