ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAINSTREAM - IMO 8729676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MAINSTREAMAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8729676Hits:1,592
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Lyttelton
2008

Built 1989 as Pyotr Rubin
1998 Mainstream
Vessel Identification
Name:Mainstream
IMO:8729676
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512003817
Callsign:ZMAK
Former name(s):
- Ruban (Until 1997 Feb)
- Pyotr Ruban (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:4,407 tons
Summer DWT:1,810 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lyttelton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°29’9.86” S, 173°9’54.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 283° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing Area 7
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
23 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 20:00:53 UTCFishing Area 7
2018 July 20th, 18:00:13 UTCWellington
2018 July 18th, 18:30:08 UTCLyttelton Nz
2018 June 24th, 03:00:57 UTCFishing Area 7
2018 June 22nd, 18:00:32 UTCWellington
2018 June 20th, 18:30:49 UTCLyttelton Nz
2018 March 16th, 07:00:56 UTCFishing Area 3
2018 March 15th, 12:00:04 UTCLyttelton Nz
2018 February 22nd, 16:00:14 UTCLyttelton Nz
2018 February 11th, 16:00:29 UTCTrawl Fishing Ground
More Of This Ship
MAINSTREAM
© JohnWH
Mainstream
© Bermejo Imaging
Mainstream
© Bermejo Imaging
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jun 02, 2012 09:32 (6 years ago)
"Pulkovskiy Meridian" type Fishing Freezer Trawler (project 1288)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/pulkovskiy_meridian.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_pulkovskiy_meridian.html
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!