ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN CRUSADER - IMO 9344667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:TASMAN CRUSADERAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344667Hits:590
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Lyttelton
2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Patton
IMO:9344667
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091434
Callsign:A8NQ7
Former name(s):
- Tasman Crusader (Until 2009 Sep)
- San Alfonso (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,178 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’35.6” N, 117°2’3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 342° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Mxlzc
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
11:30:57 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 13:00:17 UTCMxlzc
2018 August 24th, 07:00:21 UTCUsoak
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:20 UTCUslgb
2018 August 1st, 13:00:33 UTCMxlzc
2018 July 27th, 11:00:40 UTCUsoak
2018 July 25th, 12:00:41 UTCUslgb
2018 July 5th, 01:00:10 UTCMxlzc
2018 June 30th, 09:30:23 UTCUsoak
2018 June 28th, 12:00:37 UTCUslgb
2018 June 6th, 11:00:52 UTCMxlzc
More Of This Ship
Cap Patton
© hansfair
CAP PATTON
© Cees Bustraan
CAP PATTON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Angelov on Jun 20, 2009 11:32 (9 years ago)
VERY NICE PHOTO ,,,,AND VERY GOOD ANGLE .I LOVE IT
Clyde Dickens on Jun 20, 2009 01:56 (9 years ago)
Beautiful shot Chris

I liked both the "locating scenery" and the clarity and consistency of the red colours.

For some background to that see http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/newbb/viewtopic.php?viewmode=thread&topic_id=6732&forum=3&post_id=37035#37035

Best regards
Clyde
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!