ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF COMPETITION - IMO 7600720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF COMPETITIONAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7600720Hits:472
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Lyttelton
2008

Built 1977 as Marina
1980 Marina 1
1982 Marina
1985 Spirit of Competition
Vessel Identification
Name:Beril
IMO:7600720
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180601
Callsign:ERFA
Former name(s):
- Blacksea K (Until 2014 Mar)
- Spirit Of Competition (Until 2009 Feb)
- Marina I (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,975 tons
Summer DWT:2,431 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°54’44.52” N, 34°44’7.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 100° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa-il
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
04:00:04 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 06:00:19 UTCHaifa
2018 May 22nd, 04:00:21 UTCMersin
2018 May 20th, 15:30:25 UTCHaifa
2018 May 11th, 14:00:44 UTCMersin
2018 March 27th, 18:00:38 UTCHaifa
2018 February 10th, 04:00:51 UTCMersin
2018 January 30th, 16:00:22 UTCHaifa
2015 November 26th, 05:30:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2014 October 2nd, 09:00:42 UTCIstanbul
2014 February 13th, 21:00:11 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
BERIL
© Sasha
BERIL
© Valeriy Balalaev
Spirit Of Free Competition
© Bermejo Imaging
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!