ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVOMAR - IMO 9194036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:NOVOMARAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9194036Hits:432
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde inbound 2009/06/19
Feederlines B.V.Groningen, NL
*1999 Rousse Shipyard A.D. / Ruse - Bulgaria (#401)
Gross 3,170 Net 1,876 Deadweight 4,555 t TEU:282
Length 98.90m Breadth 13.80m Draught 5.73m
Krupp MaK 2,880 kW 13.00kn
ex SLOCHTERDIEP, ELARA
Vessel Identification
Name:Eseniya
IMO:9194036
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356870
Callsign:UBYI3
Former name(s):
- Slochterdiep (Until 2012 Sep 03)
- Novomar (Until 2011 Jun 24)
- Slochterdiep (Until 2007 Oct 26)
- Elara (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,555 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’58.52” N, 30°13’13.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Hargshamn
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
17:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 12:00:29 UTCRu Ulu
2018 September 5th, 11:00:06 UTCRoad Pionerskiy
2018 August 15th, 23:59:02 UTCFlivik
2018 August 10th, 02:00:58 UTCSzczcin
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:13 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:47 UTCSt. Petersburg Ruled
2018 July 16th, 02:00:57 UTCLimassol
2018 June 28th, 12:00:50 UTCBurgas
2018 March 21st, 23:00:25 UTCPort Said
2018 February 24th, 12:00:12 UTCFi Tok
More Of This Ship
ESENIYA
© Marcus-S
ESENIYA
© Gena Anfimov
ESENIYA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!