ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MAGDAAdded:Mar 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113721Hits:565
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2003. IMO 9113721.

In July 2004 she was sold by Ernst-August von Allworden, Drochtersen, Germany to Holwerda Shipmanagement, Heerenveen, Netherlands and renamed MARJA.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’21” N, 12°15’6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 76° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Itvce
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
19:00:21 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:33 UTCVenice
2018 February 8th, 19:00:34 UTCItvce
2018 February 7th, 08:00:30 UTCIttrs
2018 February 6th, 07:00:23 UTCItvnc
2018 February 3rd, 23:55:12 UTCIttrs
2018 February 1st, 13:00:21 UTCItvnc
2018 January 31st, 07:00:28 UTCIttrs
2018 January 30th, 00:30:36 UTCItvnc
2018 January 29th, 06:15:56 UTCIttrs
2018 January 27th, 12:00:01 UTCItvnc
More Of This Ship
MARJA
© Jens Boldt
Marja
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAGDA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!