ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MAGDAAdded:Mar 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113721Hits:735
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2003. IMO 9113721.

In July 2004 she was sold by Ernst-August von Allworden, Drochtersen, Germany to Holwerda Shipmanagement, Heerenveen, Netherlands and renamed MARJA.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’16.8” N, 12°15’15.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 160° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Venice
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:33 UTCVenice
2018 January 18th, 06:00:48 UTCTrieste
2018 January 18th, 06:00:20 UTCVenice
2018 January 15th, 19:00:04 UTCVenice
2018 January 14th, 05:00:04 UTCTrieste
2018 January 12th, 21:00:05 UTCVenice
2018 January 12th, 06:00:45 UTCTrieste
2018 January 10th, 16:00:36 UTCVenice
2018 January 10th, 01:00:38 UTCTrieste
2018 January 9th, 00:30:13 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
MARJA
© Jens Boldt
Marja
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAGDA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!