ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANYAMANII - IMO 7326702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:ANYAMANIIAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7326702Hits:773
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anyamanii
Built: 1973 Imabari Zosen, Imbari.
Loa. 110 m. Br. 18.3 m.
4853 Gt. 7993 Dwt.
5200 Bhp. Mitsubishi 6UET52/90C.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Cerro Grande (81), Inge Leonhardt (84), Salem K (88), Kent Conqueror(96).
10/04-09 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cts Pacific
IMO:7326702
Former name(s):
- Anyamanii (Until 2010 Mar)
- Anyamanee (Until 2009)
- Salem K (Until 1988)
- Inge Leonhardt (Until 1984)
- Cerro Grande (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,993 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALEM K
© Mike Griffiths
SALEM K
© Patrick Hill
cts pacific
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!