ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EST - IMO 8609931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ESTAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8609931Hits:778
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2003. IMO 8609931. Ex-RIHA 1987, LAURA II 1987, REEST 1994-2001. Details HERE.

*Renamed BONITA in August 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonita
IMO:8609931
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275334000
Callsign:YLBA
Former name(s):
- Est (Until 2014 Sep)
- Reest (Until 2001 Aug)
- Laura Ii (Until 1994 Jun)
- Riha (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:920 tons
Summer DWT:1,496 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°58’46.18” N, 3°9’52.25” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 219° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Lei
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 08:00:17 UTCGb Lei
2017 November 18th, 03:00:54 UTCRotterdam Nl Rtm
2017 November 5th, 16:00:17 UTCGb Rye
2017 November 1st, 20:00:00 UTCGb Ppe
2017 October 31st, 02:00:27 UTCGlasgow
2017 October 26th, 03:00:12 UTCTerneuzen
2017 September 27th, 05:00:39 UTCRotterdam Nl Rtm
2017 September 20th, 20:00:03 UTCKvinesdal
2017 September 17th, 14:00:04 UTCLidkoping
2017 September 10th, 16:00:55 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
BONITA
© Marcus-S
Bonita
© Peter Lenderink
Bonita
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!