ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYSE AKSOY - IMO 9118422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:AYSE AKSOYAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9118422Hits:814
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ayse Aksoy
Built: 1995 Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Fukuyama HS.
Loa. 185,74 m. Br. 30,40 m.
26063 Gt., 45694 Dwt.
9751 Bhp. B&W 6S50MC.
Flag: Malta.
Ex. Siete Oceanos (05).
08/06-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatema Jahan
IMO:9118422
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000141
Callsign:S2PF
Former name(s):
- Ayse Aksoy (Until 2013 Nov)
- Siete Oceanos (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,063 tons
Summer DWT:45,694 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’24.84” N, 121°45’36.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 292° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
13:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 13:00:51 UTCSingapore
2018 February 3rd, 01:00:39 UTCSingapore
2017 April 2nd, 21:00:54 UTCTaicanhg
2017 April 2nd, 21:00:02 UTCTaicanhg
2016 December 22nd, 23:00:59 UTCLanqiao
2016 October 27th, 15:00:24 UTCTaicang
2016 January 14th, 12:00:18 UTCSingapore
2015 October 9th, 22:00:59 UTCSingapore Ebgc
2015 August 27th, 06:00:59 UTCTaicang
2015 August 26th, 16:00:03 UTCBeilun
More Of This Ship
AYSE AKSOY
© har
AYSE AKSOY
© har
FATEMA JAHAN
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!