ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC ACE - IMO 9148790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CEC ACEAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:June 16, 2009IMO:9148790Hits:585
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Manoeuvring for berthing at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 16/06/2009.
Call Sign : 2AKZ2
Gross tonnage : 3.838, DWT : 5.113
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Isle of Man
Dimensions : 100,75 x 16,00 x 6,18 m
TEU : 364, Reefer points : 48, Bale : 6.682 m≥, Grain : 6.800 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Wartsila 9R32E _ Bhp.: 5.016, Kw.: 3.689, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): Dearsan Gemi Insaat ve Sanayii Koll. Sti. - Tuzla (TUR).
Shipbuilder : Yardimci Tersanesi A.S. - Tuzla (TUR). Yard No. 007
Name of ship : CEC ACE, 2004/08.
Former names : Mint Ace, 1997/10. CEC Ace, 1999/09. Mekong Bright, 2000/07.
Later name : BLACK RHINO, 2010/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Rhino
IMO:9148790
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090408
Callsign:V7TR7
Former name(s):
- Cec Ace (Until 2010 Mar 12)
- Mekong Bright (Until 2004 Aug)
- Cec Ace (Until 2000 Jul)
- Mint Ace (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,838 tons
Summer DWT:5,113 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’28.26” N, 4°27’16.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
04:00:53 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:42 UTCDurban
2018 July 16th, 04:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 9th, 06:00:52 UTCLas_pama
2018 July 1st, 15:00:45 UTCDurban
2018 June 2nd, 07:00:52 UTCMaputo
2018 May 1st, 12:00:48 UTCTamatave
2018 April 25th, 06:00:44 UTCDurban
2018 April 8th, 06:00:48 UTCDurban
2018 April 5th, 18:00:42 UTCMaputo
2018 March 18th, 18:00:43 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
BLACK RHINO
© Ken Malcolm
BLACK RHINO
© Dave Leonard
BLACK RHINO
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!