ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EREN C - IMO 9344734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:EREN CAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344734Hits:1,713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag general cargo vessel Eren C, bt. 2004, gt. 6177, in the bosphorus on 25.4.2008.
ex karadeniz M, 2005
ex Jin Bai Hai, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Eren C
IMO:9344734
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371564000
Callsign:3EDF4
Former name(s):
- Karadeniz Em (Until 2005 Oct)
- Jin Bai Hai 1 (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,177 tons
Summer DWT:10,300 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°56’0.63” N, 30°55’38.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 212° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Nik
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
18:30:25 UTC
Last update:
19 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 18:30:25 UTCUa Nik
2018 August 4th, 07:00:08 UTCMariupol
2018 July 28th, 19:00:06 UTCSamsun
2018 July 24th, 19:00:10 UTCUa Nik
2018 July 13th, 09:30:08 UTCUa Oct
2018 June 30th, 00:30:55 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 June 17th, 16:00:06 UTCMariupol
2018 June 9th, 12:00:53 UTCAliaga
2018 May 20th, 20:15:20 UTCMariupol
2018 May 14th, 19:00:33 UTCDil Iskelesi
More Of This Ship
Eren C
© Marin71
EREN C
© Tomasello Letterio
Eren C
© Nohab-Polar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!