ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:518
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Noordzeekanaal, Buitenhuizen, Holland on 19th June 2009.

Call Sign : PBGH
Gross tonnage : 37983
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°11’50.02” N, 9°30’8.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 87° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Ieork-iekbs
Arrival:25th May 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 04:30:35 UTCPthor-frbes
2018 May 13th, 07:00:32 UTCBmbda-pthor
2018 May 8th, 09:00:44 UTCUsfll-bmbda
2018 May 2nd, 11:00:46 UTCPthor>bmbda
2018 May 2nd, 11:00:18 UTCBmbda-usfll
2018 April 27th, 07:00:25 UTCPtprv-pthor
2018 April 26th, 07:00:47 UTCPtprv
2018 April 26th, 07:00:44 UTCPtprv Elpia
2018 April 26th, 07:00:28 UTCPtprv
2018 April 25th, 07:00:56 UTCPtlis,
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© Malte Classens
PRINSENDAM
© Malte Classens
PRINSENDAM
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!