ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASSEDO - IMO 6707753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ASSEDOAdded:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:6707753Hits:869
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 10, 2003. IMO 6707753. Ex-SHOTA RUSTAVELI 1968-2001.

Sold for scrap to Alang, India in November 2003 and arrived there on November 23. In the photo she's about to sail under the famous Hochbrücke of Rendsburg.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Assedo
IMO:6707753
Former name(s):
- Shota Rustaveli (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,275 tons
Summer DWT:5,696 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHOTA RUSTAVELI
© Linesman
ASSEDO
© Eric HOURI
SHOTA RUSTAVELI
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!