ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

canarsie princess - IMO 8309244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:canarsie princessAdded:Jun 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8309244Hits:582
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Canarsie Princess - 18.06.09 Kielcanal
ordered as Sea Challenger in 1985 launched as Sanko Hope at Mitsubishi Nagasaki
changed hands in 2000 and renamed Ahinoula
sold again in 2008 and renamed Canaries Princess

the vessel passed the Kielcanal to load cargo in Rostock (Germany)
Vessel Identification
Name:Canarsie Princess
IMO:8309244
Former name(s):
- Athinoula (Until 2008 Jun)
- Sea Challenger (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,943 tons
Summer DWT:42,842 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Canarsie Princess
© gareships
CANARSIE PRINCESS
© Viktor
SEA CHALLENGER
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!